Is CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • nacho cheese seasoning
  • whey
  • dehydrated whey
  • cooked chicken mesquite flavored white meat strips
  • xanthan gum
  • butter oil
  • dehydrated butter flavor
  • diglycerides
  • +18 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+26 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLATBREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SALT, OREGANO), COOKED CHICKEN MESQUITE FLAVORED WHITE MEAT STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR}, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR AND CITRIC ACID], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM PHOSPHATES), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POBLANO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE [{PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, SALT AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], DEHYDRATED WHEY, DEHYDRATED CREAMER [SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED BUTTER FLAVOR [WHEY, BUTTER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC], DEHYDRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE [WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND OLEORESIN TURMERIC), FIRE ROASTED ONIONS.

Check CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyUmami
Texture
GooeyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go