Is CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken powder
  • chicken white meat
  • chicken flavor
  • cooked chicken mesquite flavored white meat strips
  • lactic acid
  • dehydrated parmesan & romano cheese
  • diglycerides
  • calcium carbonate
  • +3 more

dehydrated chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLATBREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN AND ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESE BLEND [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], SALT, OREGANO), COOKED CHICKEN MESQUITE FLAVORED WHITE MEAT STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR}, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR AND CITRIC ACID], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM PHOSPHATES), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POBLANO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE [{PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, SALT AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], DEHYDRATED WHEY, DEHYDRATED CREAMER [SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED BUTTER FLAVOR [WHEY, BUTTER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC], DEHYDRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE [WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND OLEORESIN TURMERIC), FIRE ROASTED ONIONS.

Check CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS & ONIONS WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR CHEESES & A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE IN A SECOND FLATBREAD, CHICKEN QUESADILLA FLATBREAD MELT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyUmami
Texture
GooeyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go