Is Chicken wings hny bbq Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumbs
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
0% 0% 31 % 3.% 1 % 6% re / fibres 0 g gars / sucres 0 g tein / protéines 14 g olesterol / cholestérol 80 mg dium 710 mg otassium 150 mg alcium 10 mg ron / fer 1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5 % ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup ingredients chicken wings, water, wheat flour, canola oil, toasted wheat crumbs, corn starch, salt, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, sugars (dextrose), garlic powder, guar gum, spice extract. may contain egg. ingrédients ailes de poulet, eau, farine de blé, huile de canola, chapelure de blé grillée, amidon de maïs, sel, amidon de maïs modifié, phosphate de sodium, sucres (dextrose), poudre d'ail, gomme de guar, extrait d'épices. peut contenir oeuf.
Check Chicken wings hny bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken wings hny bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


