Is Child's Play Tootsie Roll Tootsie Fruit Chews, Tootsie Pops, Mini-Dots Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavour
- natural and artificial flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dots: Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Fruit Chews: Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Palm Oil, Milk Ingredient, Whey, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Tootsie Pops: Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Palm Oil, Citric Acid And/or Malic Acid, Milk Ingredient, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Strawberry Powder. Tootsie Roll: Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Palm Oil, Milk Ingredient, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Child's Play Tootsie Roll Tootsie Fruit Chews, Tootsie Pops, Mini-Dots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Child's Play Tootsie Roll Tootsie Fruit Chews, Tootsie Pops, Mini-Dots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz.
Starburst Watermelon, Cherry, Strawberry, & Fruit Punch Mini Fruit Chews, Watermelon, Cherry, Strawberry, & Fruit Punch
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


