Is CHILE LIMON FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHILE LIMON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER (AGED RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO (COLOR), MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TARTARIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check CHILE LIMON FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHILE LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE LIMON FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHILE LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


