Is Chipotle Beef Chilli With Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef bones
- minced beef
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Beef (33%), Water, Tomatoes (10%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Long Grain Rice (8%), Kidney Beans (4%), Tomato Puree, Onion, Red Pepper (3%), Green Pepper (3%), Black Beans (2%), Beef Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Beef Bones, Salt, Lemon Juice, Beef Fat), Garlic Puree, Chipotle Paste (0.8%) (Water, Ground Chipotle (30%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Starch, Ground Cumin, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Oregano, Cocoa Powder, Coriander, Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander, Ground Black Pepper
Check Chipotle Beef Chilli With Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Beef Chilli With Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen


