Is Chipotle Beef Chilli With Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef bones
- minced beef
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Beef (33%), Water, Tomatoes (10%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Long Grain Rice (8%), Kidney Beans (4%), Tomato Puree, Onion, Red Pepper (3%), Green Pepper (3%), Black Beans (2%), Beef Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Beef Bones, Salt, Lemon Juice, Beef Fat), Garlic Puree, Chipotle Paste (0.8%) (Water, Ground Chipotle (30%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Starch, Ground Cumin, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Oregano, Cocoa Powder, Coriander, Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander, Ground Black Pepper
Check Chipotle Beef Chilli With Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Beef Chilli With Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen


