Is CHIPOTLE BLACK BEANS, RICE, QUINOA, HEMP + SMOKED CHILI PEPPERS BOWL, CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE RICE, BLACK BEANS, HULLED HEMP SEED, TOMATO POWDER (TOMATO, 1% SILICON DIOXIDE), QUINOA, DRIED ONION, TOMATO FLAKES, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, OREGANO.
Check CHIPOTLE BLACK BEANS, RICE, QUINOA, HEMP + SMOKED CHILI PEPPERS BOWL, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE BLACK BEANS, RICE, QUINOA, HEMP + SMOKED CHILI PEPPERS BOWL, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
About this product
Grain · Frozen


