Is Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cherry Puree, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract,5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani, Cherry Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl.Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


