Is Chobani Flip Chocolate Hazelnut Haze Craze Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Hazelnuts, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Flour, Salt, Vanilla Extract, 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L, Rhamnosus.

Check Chobani Flip Chocolate Hazelnut Haze Craze Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Chocolate Hazelnut Haze Craze Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep