Is Chobani Flip Chocolate Peanut Butter Dream Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Rolled Oats, Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Milk, Salt, Chocolate, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Annatto (for Color), Peanut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Flour.6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L, Rhamnosus.

Check Chobani Flip Chocolate Peanut Butter Dream Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Chocolate Peanut Butter Dream Low-Fat Greek Yogurt - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item