Is Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • lowfat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored Greek yogurt features a smooth, creamy base with a separate pouch of crunchy mix-ins that users mix in for contrasting texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, breakfast, or quick dessert; reviewers note convenient packaging, satisfying crunch and sweetness, with occasional comments about uneven mix-in distribution and portion-size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured, Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavours, Skim Milk, Tapioca Flour, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Wheat And Soy.

Check Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie