Is Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- caramel blended low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Caramel Blended Low Fat Yogurt (90%) Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Caramelised Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Cultures (Milk), Golden Crumble (3%) (Milk, Soy, Wheat), Cookie Crunch (3%) (Wheat, Barley), Caramel Fudge (2%) (Milk, Wheat, Soy), Milk Chocolate (2%) (Milk, Soy).
Check Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Greek Yogurt Caramel Slice 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


