Is Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured low fat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured low fat milk, cane sugar, water, lemon puree, palm kernel oil, glucose syrup, skim milk, milk, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, fruit pectin, citric acid, lactose, guar gum, spirulina (for color), carbon dioxide, locust bean gum
Check Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Limited Batch Red, White & Poppin' 4.5oz Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


