Is Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, peaches, water, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), oatmeal, salt, fruit pectin, cinnamon, fruit juice concentrate (for color), skim milk, natural flavors, milk, raisin paste, soy lecithin, guar gum, baking soda, tapioca syrup, caramel color, lemon juice concentrate, tapioca flour. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. Manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Flip Perfect Peach Cobbler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


