Is CHOBANI, GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- acidophilus
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOBANI, GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CHUNK BLENDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


