Is Chobani Greek Yoghurt Limited Edition 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • br>low fat yogurt
  • low fat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (85%), Blood Orange Blend (15%).<br>Low Fat Yogurt (85%) [Skim Milk, Cream, Live Yogurt Cultures], Blood Orange Blend (15% [Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Reconstituted (30%), Orange Pulp (16%), Water, Vegetable Gums (Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Paprika Extract, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot and Blackcurrant Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)].

Check Chobani Greek Yoghurt Limited Edition 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yoghurt Limited Edition 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie