Is Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Chocolate Twist: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Guar Gum, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Strawberry: Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Strawberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Chobani Kids, Strawberry/Vanilla & Chocolate Dust Low-Fat Greek Yogurt, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Pouch Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


