Is CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, WHEY, GUAR GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


