Is Chobani Non-Fat Blackberry On The Bottom Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Blackberries, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Non-Fat Blackberry On The Bottom Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Non-Fat Blackberry On The Bottom Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Chobani Non-Fat Blackberry On The Bottom Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


