Is Chobani Oat Plain Barista Edition Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat blend
- whole grain oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend* (water, Whole Grain Oats*), Canola Oil *, Sea Salt, Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Vitamin A, Thickener (gellan Gum). *organic Ingredients. Contains: Gluten (oats).
Check Chobani Oat Plain Barista Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Plain Barista Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Chobani Oat Plain Barista Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


