Is Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Lowfat, Pumpkin Spice Blended, 4 Value Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Pumpkin Puree, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Lowfat, Pumpkin Spice Blended, 4 Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Lowfat, Pumpkin Spice Blended, 4 Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Lowfat, Pumpkin Spice Blended, 4 Value Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


