Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Peach fruit layer provides bright fruit flavor beneath a thick, creamy base; texture is smooth yet spoonable. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and topping for cereal or granola. Reviewers note consistent fruit portioning and pleasant sweetness, though some report occasional separation or uneven fruit distribution across cups in packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach fruit layer provides bright fruit flavor beneath a thick, creamy base; texture is smooth yet spoonable. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and topping for cereal or granola. Reviewers note consistent fruit portioning and pleasant sweetness, though some report occasional separation or uneven fruit distribution across cups in packaging.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Peaches, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate 6, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


