Is Chobani Gimmies Super Berry Rocket Yogurt Pouches 4-3.5oz Pouches Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured lowfat milk

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Puree Blend (Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate. 6 Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (LGG L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei).

Check Chobani Gimmies Super Berry Rocket Yogurt Pouches 4-3.5oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Gimmies Super Berry Rocket Yogurt Pouches 4-3.5oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking