Is Choco Bronze Falcon Performance Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- digestive enzymes blend
- natural chocolate flavor
digestive enzymes blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Creatine Monohydrate, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa Powder, HICA (Leucic Acid), VitaCherry Sport (Tart Cherry Extract), OPTIZIOME, HYDROLYZER (Digestive Enzymes Blend), ELITE OatSea (Inland Miner's Oatstraw, Seaweed), Potassium Chloride, Organic Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotics: Bacillus Subtilis
Check Choco Bronze Falcon Performance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Bronze Falcon Performance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
PB2 Performance Peanut Protein With Dutch Cocoa Plant Powder
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


