Is Choco Digestive Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Galleta de trigo recubierta de chocolate con leche

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harina integral de trigo 45%, cobertura de chocolate con leche 24 (azúcar, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, leche en polvo, suero de leche en polvo, emulgente: lecitina de soja, aromas), grasa vegetal (palma), azúcar, jarabe de glucosa y fructosa, qasificantes (Carbonato ácido de sodio, Carbonato ácido de amonio y ácido tartárico), sal.

Check Choco Digestive against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingDipping