Is Choco krunchies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- full cream milk powder
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- +3 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, sugar, milk chocolate (6%) [sugar, cocoa mass, full cream milk powder, cocoa butter, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], fat reduced cocoa powder, calcium carbonate, dextrose monohydrate, salt, barley malt extract, flavourings, iron, niacin, pantothenic acid, thiamin, riboflavin, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12. nutrition typical v energy_ fat of which carbohy of which fibre protein salt allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients. this pack *ri = refe these figu v suitable for vegetarians storage in store in a a dofore
Check Choco krunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco krunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Kellogg's, Choco Krispis Breakfast Cereal, 23.3 oz box
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


