Is chocolat chew Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa: 48
- milk protein
minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa: 48
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Banana Pulp, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Butterfat, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Soya-lecithin), Food Extract (Safflower), Flavourings, Minimum Solids In The Chocolate: Cocoa: 48%, May Contain Gluten, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Product Of Switzerland
Check chocolat chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolat chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


