Is Chocolat noir - fourrage au fondant a la menthe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, unsweetened chcolate, wheat glucose syrup, cocoa butter, wheat sorbitol syrup, invert sugar syrup, anhydrous milk fat, sunflower lecithin, natural mint flavour, natural vanilla flavour, contains: milk, wheat, may contain: barley, hazelnuts, almonds, eggs, glucides / carbohyd fibres/fibre 2 g sucres /sugars 27 protéines / protein 2 vitamine a/vitamin a vitamine c/vitamin c calcium/calcium fer/ iron poids net / net v conserver dans un en store in a cool là où les installations nécessaires existent where facilities exist ur avant/best before: 65 80 xx 62

Check Chocolat noir - fourrage au fondant a la menthe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go