Is Chocolat Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

greate your perfect horlicks moment créez votre moment horlicks parfait g ntuctons to make a delicious horlicks simply spoon 2 tablespoons (32g) of horicks yar mug and pour on 250ml of hot milk, stir well and enjoy. to microwave, simply follow bediections bove with cold milk, microwave for 1 minute (800w). stir well, heat for a further , sur again and enjoy. caution: beverage may be hot. handle with care. ekfour préparer un horlicks délicieux, verser simplement 2 c. à soupe de horlicks ( dans votre tasse, bien mélanger et déguster. pour passer au micro-ondes, tou smplement suivre le mode d'emploi ci-dessus avec du lait froid, mettre au micro-ondes pendant 1 minute (800 w bien mélanger, chauffer 30 secondes de plus, mélanger et déguster. attention: la boisson pourrait être chaude. manipuer e

Check Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast