Is chocolat Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- whey powder lactose
- milk powder
whey powder lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder (23 % Min), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Lactose, Hazelnut Paste, Authorized Food Additive:
Check chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


