Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTITOL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, GLYCERINE, WATER, ALMONDS, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, CORN SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND MEAL (ALMONDS), CHIA SEEDS, PUFFED QUINOA, FLAXSEED, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR). VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


