Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTITOL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, GLYCERINE, WATER, ALMONDS, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, CORN SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND MEAL (ALMONDS), CHIA SEEDS, PUFFED QUINOA, FLAXSEED, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR). VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL BREAKFAST BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND OATMEAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


