Is CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cultured buttermilk
- cultured sour cream
- sour cream solids
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Malted Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkalai, Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Cellulose Gum, Food Starch - Modified, Sodium Diacetate, Sour Cream Solids (Cultured Sour Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Whey, Lactic Acid), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Propionate, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Dextrose, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Rice Starch, Cinnamon
Check CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM FLAVORED OLD-FASHIONED CAKE DONUTS, CHOCOLATE AND SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


