Is CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX ASSORTED NUTS, FRUITS AND CREAMS COVERED IN REAL CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified starch
- confectionery coating
- malt powder
malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRIDGE MIX: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), PEANUTS, SUGAR, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED #40 AND BLUE #1, XANTHAN GUM, MALT BALLS: CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX ASSORTED NUTS, FRUITS AND CREAMS COVERED IN REAL CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX ASSORTED NUTS, FRUITS AND CREAMS COVERED IN REAL CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


