Is Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic oat blend
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat flour
- organic oat fiber
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Natural Flavors, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


