Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Modified, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Topping!: @Salted Caramel Clusters (White Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Annatto), Pretzel Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butte, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


