Is CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WALNUT MEAL, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast