Is CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD NITO DUO, CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER FAT, COCOA, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE OR DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, NON-FAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, COCOA, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, DATEM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, REB A (A STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 5, RED 40, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD NITO DUO, CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED SWEET BAKED GOOD NITO DUO, CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


