Is CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- micellar casein
- natural flavour
- calcium
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Natural Cocoa Powder, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin
Check CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


