Is CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Natural Cocoa Powder, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin
Check CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN SLOW-ACTING PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CREME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


