Is CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Whey Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color. Chocolate Crunch: Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sugar. Coating: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ECLAIR CREAMY CENTER IN VANILLA ICE CREAM COATED WITH CAKE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE ECLAIR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


