Is CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- cream
- egg nog ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG NOG ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, EGG NOG BASE [MILK, EGG YOLK, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR], EGG NOG EXTRACT [MILK, EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA]), EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]).
Check CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


