Is CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG NOG ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, EGG NOG BASE [MILK, EGG YOLK, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR], EGG NOG EXTRACT [MILK, EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA]), EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]).
Check CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


