Is CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- egg nog extract
- egg
- egg yolk
- milk
- egg nog base
- cream
- non-fat milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- sucrose
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG NOG ICE CREAM (NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, EGG NOG BASE [MILK, EGG YOLK, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR], EGG NOG EXTRACT [MILK, EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MOCHI DOUGH (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP [TAPIOCA, WATER, SALT, VANILLA]), EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]).
Check CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE EGG NOG MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


