Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk
  • honey
  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • natural flavors
  • chocolate
  • acidophilus
  • lowfat yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilusm, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Chocolate, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Powder, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Wheat Bran, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Wheat Germ, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto (For Color)

Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast