Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilusm, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifudus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Chocolate, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Powder, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Wheat Bran, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Honey, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Wheat Germ, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto (For Color)
Check CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED LOW-FAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GRAHAM CRACKER & MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED RICE CLUSTERS is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


