Is CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PRETZELS (PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


