No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET PLATTER, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL. SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER. INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIM MILK SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA ALKALIZED), GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, OAT FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, BAKING SODA, BUTTERMILK SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED PUMPKIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80 MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C RED 40, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE 1, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET PLATTER, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET PLATTER, CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN, AND RED VELVET | Spoonful