Is Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithine), Vanillin, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax
Check Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


